Thursday, September 17, 2009

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri

A day that've been waiting for Muslim after a month keeping the stomach away from food and drink during the daytime and also prevent from doing the bad thing - that is Hari Raya or Eid Mubarak. This Raya i'm gonna be at my hometown - Kelantan which is very peaceful but seems like there's lot of vehicles and of course, the road will be jammed, hard for me to visit my friends. I will be in Brown during this Raya and seriously I like to eat a lot, wah can't wait for the dishes coming in front =P

Here's some card created for my friends =)

( Selamat Hari Raya by haRiz zulkaRnain )

[ Monash's ]


Thanks sheqeen =)
raye meh la dtg umah

Hereby I wanna apologize to all my family,relatives and my friends for all my wrond deed which lead tomisunderstanding or maybe my words that sctrach someone's heart or anything,just make 'em neutr al and hopefully we all can enjoy this coming Raya perfectly, no accidents,no mercun2 ok =)

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Bazar Ramadhan

A must-visit place during fasting month where lots of local foods and beverages are sold with reasonable price. These shots were made at one of the bazar at Bangi, after that we break the fast at Hj. Samuri's Satay. It's delicious and cheap,should go there always =)

**some pakcik called us wartawan of sinar harian..and we just hmm.hhmm..sorry =P

[still early,very crowded in the evening]

[roti john]

[love jelly]


[lamb chop,anyone??]

[seri muka]

[ayam golek...and many more]

[satay kajang]

[hot kuah]

[ can't wait for Maghrib.aah ]